Natural Nigerian™ Beeswax is sourced locally and is the crude product obtained from the honeycomb. It has been filtered to remove all debris and its size makes it easy to use.
There are so many uses of beeswax across various industries like beverage, cosmetics, adhesives and candle making etc. It can be used as
- A thickener/hardener
- Fragrance in perfumes and soaps
If you are interested in making your own beauty products like body cream, lotion, lip balm, moisturizers and candle molds etc. It contains anti-oxidant and so fights harmful pollutants. Beeswax has emollient, soothing and softening properties which help the skin retain moisture.