Common Name: Virgin Coconut Oil
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Wet milling Method
₦1,900.00 Price Includes 5% VAT
Rich in Lauric Acid (an anti-microbial and anti-bacterial agent) and Ferulic Acid (an anti-oxidant), Virgin Coconut Oil also contains a good amount of Vitamin E.
Hair: Natural Nigerian™ Virgin Coconut Oil is arguably the best oil that can be used for the hair as it is penetrates right to the cortex in the hair shaft. It reduces hair protein loss when used regularly and maintains undamaged hair. Where hair is damaged, it strengthens it and keeps it from further damage.
For best results, use coconut oil as a pre-shampoo treatment and again as a post-shampoo treatment.
Skin: Frequent use of Natural Nigerian™ Virgin Coconut Oil keeps skin supple and smooth. It absorbs easily and smells amazing!
Only 5 left in stock